Konrad II and Brenwen II

From EastKingdomWiki

Revision as of 22:19, 8 March 2010 by Owynn Greenwood (Talk | contribs)
Jump to: navigation, search
Photo

Konrad II and Brenwen II
Information
King:Konrad von Ulm
Queen:Brenwen the Faire
East Kingdom Crown #:84
Preceded by:Andreas IV and Gabriella II
Succeeded by:Edward and Marguerite

Contents

Accomplishments

Created the King's Esteem of Merit award.

Staff

  • Chief of Staff: Baroness Ellesbeth Donofrey
  • Royal Secretarial Staff: Mistress Suzanne DeLondres, Baroness Hedewigis Okenfusin, Mistress Cellach ingen Chernaig
  • Royal Herald: The Honorable Lord, Don Malcolm Bowman
  • Head Lady in Waiting: Baroness Vienna de la Mer
  • Head Retainer: Dona Emeline Patterson
  • Captain of the Queen's Guard: His Excellency, Don Jean Xavier Boullier
  • Mistress of the Wardrobe: Baroness Helene Loisel
  • Web Master: The Honorable Lord Owynn Greenwood

Queen's Guard:

  • Lady Camile des Jardin
  • Lord Donnan Fitzgerald
  • Lord Donovan Shinnock
  • Lord Eirikr Thorisson
  • Lord Enzo Fishmonger
  • Lord Joseph the Bold
  • Lord Gulug-jab Tangghudai
  • Lord Mark Viere
  • The Honorable Lord Owynn Greenwood
  • Rhys ap Joseph
  • Chivalric Advisor: Sir Colin mac Eoain

Ladies in Waiting:

  • Lady Brunissende Dragonetter de Broceliande
  • Lady Ding Li Ying
  • Lady Kathryn Fontayne
  • Lady Katerina de la Bere

Retainers:

  • Lady Astrid Olafsdattir
  • Lord Tristan Winter
  • Francesca Damiani
  • Baroness Katrina MacAulish
  • Lady Tati'ana Negoshka Danilova
  • Hugo von Ulm
  • Lady Jehane de Fenwyk
  • Lord Thorlaeifr Hvitskegg

Royal Staff:

  • Baroness Cateline la Broderesse
  • Lady Elizabt Marshall
  • Master Robin Gallowglass

Champions

  • King's Bardic: Aoife ingen Conchobair
  • Queen's Bardic: Grimm the Skald
  • King's Rapier: Jean Paul du Case
  • Queen's Rapier: Donovan Shinnock
  • King's A&S:
  • Queen's A&S:


Progress

  • October 3, 2009 - Coronation
  • October 9-11 - Known World Academy of the Rapier/Costuming Symposium
  • October 23-25 - Ghosts, Ghouls, & Goblins
  • October 31 - Crown Tournament
  • November 7 - St. Andrew visits Iceland
  • November 7 - Fasching / Baronial Investiture (Endless Hills, Aethelmearc)
  • November 14 - St Elegius Arts & Sciences Competition and Schola
  • November 21 - 100 Minutes war
  • November 28 - Herne the Hunter
  • December 5 - Bhakail Yule
  • January 16, '10 - Twelfth Night
  • January 29-30 - Market Day at Birka
  • January 31 - Curia
  • February 8-16 - Estrella War
  • February 20 - Bardic Champions
  • February 28 - Rapier Champions
  • March 6 - Arts & Sciences Champions
  • March 14-21 - Gulf Wars
  • March 27 - Mudthaw
  • April 10 - Coronation of Edward and Marguerite


More Information

Personal tools