Kingdom Event Calendar
You can filter this events list, view a map of upcoming events, or subscribe to our RSS feed.
March 2024 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday 23rd | Mudthaw XLIII | Barony of Settmour Swamp - Washington, NJ |
||
Saturday 30th | Black Rose Ball 44: The Return | Barony of the Bridge - Berlin, MA |
April 2024 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday 6th | Coronation of Tindal II and G. Emerson True | Barony of Concordia of the Snows - Schenectady, NY |
||
Sunday 7th | Schola at the University: Duckvinci | Barony of An Dubhaigeainn - Stony Brook, NY |
||
Friday 12th - Sunday 14th |
East Kingdom Brewers' Collegium | Barony of Stonemarche - Plymouth, NH |
||
Saturday 13th | Newcomers Schola in the north country | Shire of Glenn Linn - Warrensburg, NY |
||
Saturday 13th | Spring's Inspirations | Province of Malagentia - Gorham, ME |
||
Saturday 13th | Veneralia Festival | Barony of Ruantallan - Lower Sackville, NS |
||
Friday 19th - Sunday 21st |
Waking of the Salamander III | Barony of Bhakail - Media, PA |
||
Saturday 20th | 29th Balfar’s Challenge | Barony of Dragonship Haven - Guilford, CT |
||
Saturday 20th | Feast of Fools | Shire of Mountain Freehold - Burlington, VT |
||
Saturday 20th | Floralia in Hadchester | Shire of Hadchester - Rockland, ME |
||
Saturday 27th - Sunday 28th |
Malagentia Test Kitchen | Province of Malagentia - Pownal , ME |
||
Saturday 27th | Tournament of the Daffodils VII | Shire of Midland Vale - Huguenot, NY |
May 2024 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Friday 3rd - Sunday 5th |
East Kingdom Spring Crown Tourney | Shire of Lyndhaven - Upper Gagetown , NB |
||
Saturday 11th | Barony Beyond the Mountain Investiture | Barony of Beyond the Mountain - Pomfret Center, CT |
||
Saturday 11th | East Kingdom College of Performers Challenge Assembly Day | Barony of Buckland Cross - Langhorne , PA |
||
Saturday 11th | House Three Skulls 40th Anniversary | Barony of An Dubhaigeainn - Middle Island, NY |
||
Saturday 18th | At the sign of the Dancing Fox XXIV | Shire of Nordenhalle - Kingston, NY |
||
Saturday 18th | B.O.E - Ultimate Tournament NEW DATE AND NEW SITE | Barony of Iron Bog - Mulica Hill, NJ |
||
Saturday 18th | Lions End Schola: Lions Learn Lessons | Canton of Lions End - Glen Head, NY |
||
Saturday 18th | Otter's Welcome | Barony of Carolingia - Groveland, MA |
||
Saturday 18th | Spring Renewal and Tir Mara A&S championship | Barony of L'ile du Dragon Dormant - L'Assomption, QC |
||
Friday 24th - Monday 27th |
Panteria XXVII | Shire of Panther Vale - Thetford center , VT |
||
Friday 24th - Monday 27th |
The Quest for Wit & Wisdom XXXIX: Quest for the Quill! | Barony of Settmour Swamp - Pittstown, NJ |
||
Friday 24th - Monday 27th |
War of the Roses XLIV | Barony of Concordia of the Snows - Schaghticoke, NY , NY |
||
Thursday 30th - Monday 3rd |
Strawberry Raid III | Kingdom of Drachenwald - Wexford, Ireland, CT |
||
Friday 31st - Sunday 2nd |
Academy of St. Clare of Assisi VII: All Embroidery, All Weekend | Kingdom of Æthelmarc - Millmont, PA |
||
Friday 31st - Sunday 2nd |
Southern Region War Camp | Barony of Carillion - Manalapan, NJ |
June 2024 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday 1st | Carolingia Rapier Champs | Barony of Carolingia - Framingham, MA |
||
Saturday 1st | Living History Demo at Farmingdale | Canton of Lions End - Farmingdale, NY |
||
Saturday 8th | Consort’s and Sovereign’s Archery Champions | Shire of Midland Vale - Goshen, NY |
||
Thursday 13th - Sunday 16th |
Les Beltaines XXXV | Barony of Havre des Glaces - Saint-Mathieu-du-Parc, QC |
||
Friday 14th - Sunday 16th |
Huginn & Muninn's Viking Camp II | Riding of Ravensbridge - Leeds, ME |
||
Friday 14th - Sunday 16th |
War of the Pearls III featuring the Companions of the Rose Tournament | Barony of the Bridge - Charlestown, RI |
||
Friday 21st - Sunday 23rd |
Opening of the Inne | Shire of Coldwood - PERU, NY |
||
Saturday 22nd | NOVICE DAY | Shire of Rusted Woodlands - TBH, NJ |
||
Friday 28th - Sunday 30th |
Northern Region Warcamp AND East Kingdom Royal Equestrian Championships | Shire of Glenn Linn - Greenwich, NY |
||
Saturday 29th - Sunday 30th |
Known World Heraldic and Scribal Symposium | Bailiwick of Ivyeinrust - Philadelphia, PA |
July 2024 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday 4th - Sunday 7th |
Known World Dance and Music Symposium XIV | Kingdom of the Middle - Danville, IN |
||
Thursday 11th - Sunday 14th |
Great Northeastern War 36 | Province of Malagentia - Hebron, ME |
||
Saturday 13th | SCA: C is for Creative | Shire of Eisental - Nazareth, PA |
August 2024 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday 24th | A Day of Champions | Barony of Settmour Swamp - Budd Lake, NJ |
September 2024 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Friday 13th - Sunday 15th |
Harper's Retreat | Barony of Stonemarche - Richmond, NH |
||
Friday 27th - Sunday 29th |
The Merchant of Ruantallan at the Merry Matron Tavern | Barony of Ruantallan - Upper Vaughn, NS |
October 2024 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Friday 11th - Monday 14th |
Hunter's Moon: Academy of the Blade | Shire of Anglespur - Nassau, NY |
||
Saturday 19th - Sunday 20th |
Goat's Inn: Any Port In A Storm | Canton of Northpass - Peekskill, NY |
||
Saturday 19th | Knives (and Axes and Spears) Out: A Throwers' Schola | Shire of Anglespur - East Greenbush, NY |
November 2024 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday 9th | Bjorn's Ceilidh / Alleged Investiture? | Barony of Concordia of the Snows - Albany, NY |
February 2025 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday 22nd | Ice Weasel 19 | Barony of Smoking Rocks - Fall River , MA |